way :: IAFF KROK

18 july 2018

Dear friends! Such an exciting moment! Drum roll and heartbeat! We know that this information will please a lot of you, but it will also upset others. We are happy to congratulate all the authors who became KROK-2018 participants, and we ask not to get disappointed those who wont find their names on the list. The competition was really intense. The selection committee has chosen 132 films out of 1300. Each participant will receive an official letter in the nearest future, and we ask everyone to give a prompt reply to it. Congratulations!!! By the end of the week we will have published two lists with the names of the movies which have been selected for Out-of-competition festival program: Trash and for childrens audiences.

1. Argentina - Juan Pablo Zaramella, , Heroes
2. Argentina - Juan Pablo Zaramella, , En terapie
3. Belarus - Igor Volchek , Little Wolfy
4. Belgium - , Marc James Roels, Emma de Swaef
! This Magnificent Cake! (Ce Magnifique Gâteau!)
5. Belgium - Britt Raes ! Hooray for Reading
6. , Belgium, the Netherlands , Paul Driessen, Toon Loenders The Origin of Sound
7. , Belgium, the Netherlands - Nienke DEUTZ Bloeistraat, 11, Bloeistraat 11
8. Bulgaria - Dimitar Dimitrov 20 , 20 ritnika (20 Kicks)
9. UK - Matthew Lee , Cabin Pressure
10. UK - Caibei Cai , Pining
11. UK - Jenny Jokela , Barbeque
12. UK - Sam GAINSBOROUGH - , Facing It
13. UK - Marcus ARMITAGE ,That Yorkshire Sound
14. , UK, Portugal - Paul BUSH , Ride
15. , UK, Japan Sarina Nihei Rabbit's Blood
16. Hungary Judit Wunder Bond
17. , , Vietnam, Denmark, the USA - Triet Le , Còi (Honk)
18. Germany - Nikita Diakur Fest
19. Germany - Jonatan Schwenk Sog
20. Germany - ˸ Robert Loebel LINK
21. Germany - ̸, ˸ Max Mörtl, Robert Löbel Island
22. Germany - Julia Ocker Sloth
23. Germany - Kiana Naghshineh Augenblicke
24. , Germany, Argentina - Dante Zaballa Guidacoches (Parking Attendant)
25. , Germany, Japan - , Jon Frickey Cat Days (Neko no Hi)
26. Georgia - Elene Sebiskveradze A Little Beetle
27. Denmark - Rikke Alma Krogshave Planeta Bacchus
28. Israel - Shahaf Ram , Separation
29. India - Suresh Eriyat Tokri, () The Basket
30. Iran - M Mojtaba MOUSAVI Mr. Deer
31. Ireland - Louise Bagnall Late Afternoon
32. Canada - - Daniel Sterlin-Altman Reach the Sky
33. Canada - , Alison Snowden, David Fine () Animal Behaviour (Zoothérapie)
34. China - , Chen Xi, AnXu A Fly in the Restaurant
35. China - Siqi Song Sister
36. Latvia - Liāna Mihailova Vertigo
37. Latvia - Vladimir LESCHIOV Elektrika diena (Electrician's Day)
38. The Netherlands - Jelle van Meerendonk What Else
39. Norway - Rune Spaans The Absence of Eddy Table
40. Poland - Piotr Kabat Super Film
41. Poland - Karolina Borgiasz Three Women on a Bench
42. Poland - Artur Hanaj REM
43. Portugal - , David Doutel, Vasco Sa Agouro
44. Portugal - Catarina Sobral Razão entre dois volumes (Ratio between two volumes)
45. Portugal - Joana Toste Drawings
46. , Portugal, France - , Mónica Santos & Alice Guimarães Entre sombras (Between the shadows)
47. Russia - Anna Yudina Kolya and Old Ladies
48. Russia - Nadya Fedotova Play People
49. Russia - , , , , , , , , , Ivan Maximov, Natalia Grofpel, Mariya Yakushina, Andrey Bahurin, Igor Melnikov, Ashot Mefodin, Katerina Miloslavskaya, Zhenya Nadotchey, Natasha Danilevskaya, Sashka Veselov - VS -ܻ The Old Lady Life Vs. The Old Lady Death
50. Russia - Roman Sokolov The Theory of Sunset
51. Russia - Liza Astretsova Sad Weightlifter
52. Russia - Natalia Mirzoyan Five minutes to the sea
53. Russia - Anna Kuzina Snowsaurus
54. Russia - Ekaterina Filippova Trunky
55. Russia - Anton Dyakov Vivat Musketeers!
56. Russia - Tatiana Moshkova Coco's Day
57. Russia - Ira Elshansky Whiteland
58. Russia - , Alexey Turkus, Alexey Shelmanov Vanity of Vanities
59. Russia - Anastasiya Melikhova The First Thunder
60. Russia - Maria Koneva Between the Lines
61. Russia - Galina Golubeva About Our Cosmonauts
62. Russia - Sasha Svirsky Lavo
63. Russia - Sergey Ryabov 6:01
64. Russia - Svetlana Andrianova - Once Upon a Time There Was a House
65. Russia - Svetlana Filippova Mityas Love
66. Russia - Nina Bisyarina Bus Stop
67. Russia - Nadya Mira . Doctor. Project Trust
68. Russia - Evgenia Golubeva I Want to Live in the Zoo
69. Russia - Vladimir Sakhnovsky , " "" "" Beardy Bodo, episodes Letters A and O
70. Russia - Polina Kampioni Butterfly
71. Russia - Aleksandr Petrov һ Clip for the KIT studio
72. Romania - Anca Damian Telefonul (The Call)
73. Serbia - Tomic Milos Tomic Musical Traumas
74. Singapore - Sarah Cheok Merlion's Rojak
75. Slovakia - Ivana Sebestova Žltá (Yellow)
76. USA - John Morena Dicks
77. USA - Danski Tang Ming
78. USA - John Morena String of Sound
79. USA - Trevor Jimenez - Weekends
80. USA - , Bill Plympton, Jackie Greene The Modern Lives
81. Taiwan - Yen Liang Chen ? Am I Oright
82. Ukraine - . Freud M. Weiser Mimesis
83. Ukraine - Dana Kavelina , About Mark Lvovich Tulpanov Who Spoke With Flowers
84. , Finland, Estonia - Heta Jäälinoja Penelope
85. France - Sarah Van Den Boom , Raymonde ou lÉvasion vertical / Raymonde or the vertical escape
86. France - - , Emmanuel-Alain Raynal, Pierre Baussaron Egg
87. France - , , , , , Clémentine Frère, Aurore Gal, Yukiko Meignien, Anna Mertz, Robin Migliorelli, Romain Salvini ! Gokurōsama
88. France - Hugo Clavier L'Imbecqué
89. France - Armelle Mercat Olivier / Tête d'Oliv...
90. France - , , , , , , Guillaume Auberval, Lea Dozoul, Simon Gomez, Timothe Hek, Hugo Lagrange, Antoine Laroye, David Lashcari Poilus
91. France - Robin Courtel Beware the Intuition
92. France - Donato Sansone Robhot
93. France - Ayce Kartal Wicked Girl
94. France - Julie Katy , Eden
95. France - , , , - Judith Herbeth, Ines Brini, Julien Cortey, Lea-Caroline Larcher Sweet Wee Hours
96. France - Eugene Boitsov The Table (La Table)
97. France - Cynthia Calvi Model Portrait (Le portrait modèle)
98. France - Natalia Chernysheva The Lost Garden (Le jardin perdu)
99. France - - Jean-Baptiste Peltier The Closed Window (La fenetre fermee)
100. France - Max Litvinov Red Garage
101. France - Frédéric Doazan Hurlevent (Stormwind)
102. France - , , , , Florian BRAUCH, Yohan THIREAU, Romain THIRION, Matthieu PUJOL, Kim TAILHADES Hybrids
103. France - Boris LABBÉ La Chute
104. France - Élise AUGARTEN Le Grand Bain
105. , , France, Belgium, Hungary - Capucine Muller Maikeulboudjan ( Karaboudjan) Maikeulboudjan (musicvideo for the band Karaboudjan)
106. , France, Switzerland - . Krishna Chandran A. Nair Funny Fish
107. Croatia - Veljko Popovic Cyclists
108. Czech Republic - Jan Míka , We're Human, After All
109. Czech Republic - , Katerina Karhankova, Alexandra Hetmerova Blueberry Hunt
110. Switzerland - ĸ Lena von Doehren The Little Bird and the Caterpillar
111. Switzerland - , Géraldine Camissar, Daniel Zinsstag Beyond Orange
112. Switzerland - Kilian Vilim Ooze
113. Switzerland - Claudius Gentinetta Selfies
114. Switzerland - Georges Schwizgebel - The Battle of San Romano
115. , , Ecuador, Spain, Peru - , Luis Usón, Andrés Aguilar Afterwork
116. Estonia - , Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak A Demonstration of Brilliance in 4 Movements
117. Estonia - Lucija Mrzljak Kut (Corner)
118. Estonia - Riho Unt Maria ja 7 pöialpoissi (Mary and 7 Dwarfs)
119. Estonia - Priit Tender Linnugripp / Bird Flu
120. Estonia - , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn . The eyeless hunter. A khanty story
121. Estonia - Leonid Shmelkov Pearfall
122. Estonia - Nata Metlukh Procrastination
123. Estonia - , Mari Kivi, Liis Kokk Toiduahel (Food Chain)
124. Estonia - Teele Strauss Ükskord igavuse väljadel (Once in the Fields of Boredom)
125. - , Jeremy Collins, Kelly Dillon Belly flop
126. South Korea - OH Jihyeon Manimals
127. South Korea - OH Seo-ro (OO)
128. South Korea - Jeon Seungbae Saturday's Apartment
129. South Korea - Park Jaein Our spring
130. South Korea - Park Yena Lovely girl
131. Japan - Sawako Kabuki WAAAH
132. Japan - Chihiro Okamoto Factory



© International animated films festival KROK
If you have any question - feel free to contact us krokfestival@gmail.com